Results

Results will be posted on this page as well as posted on twitter @aa_vball_provs.

Saturday – Playoffs

Gold Medal

Pacific Academy 25
25
25
19
10
23
Ladysmith

 Bronze Medal

Surrey Christian 25
25
15
23
York House

5th Place

Hatzic 25
18
15
23
25
7
St Thomas More

7th Place

DP Todd 25
20
16
22
25
14
Elphinstone

9th Place

Brentwood Langley Fundamental

11th Place

St Pats 25
25
18
23
Princess Margaret

13th Place

MEI 25
25
14
17
Smithers

15th Place

Selkirk 26
25
24
13
Woodlands

Semi Finals

Pacific Academy Surrey Christian
York House Ladysmith

Consulation

 Smithers 25
25
18
20
Woodlands
 Langley Fundamental 18
25
15
25
19
13
 St Pats
 Brentwood 25
25
17
22
Princess Margarets
 MEI 22
25
15
25
15
10
 Selkirk
Hatzic 28
25
26
18
Elphinstone
St Thomas More 25
25
14
18
 DP Todd

Friday – Playoffs

Quarter Finals

York House 21
22
26
28
15
25
25
24
26
9
St Thomas More
Pacific Academy 25
25
25
17
21
17
Elphinstone
Surrey Christian 25
25
21
17
15
17
22
25
25
13
Ladysmith 25
25
25
28
15
27
10
19
30
10
DP Todd

Round of 16

Pacific Academy 25
25
25
10
14
8
Smithers
 York House 25
25
23
25
12
17
25
16
Selkirk
 STM 28
18
25
22
16
26
25
19
25
14
Brentwood
 Ladysmith 25
25
25
 – 15
21
17
 Princess Maragret
Elphinstone 25
30
25
17
28
23
St Pats
DP Todd 25
25
17
19
15
20
19
25
25
11
MEI
Hatzic 25
25
15
23
20
18
Langley Fundamental
Surrey Christian 25
25
25
23
8
18
Woodlands

Consulation

Brentwood 25
25
17
12
Selkirk
Princess Margaret 26
25
24
17
MEI
Langley Fundamental 25
25
21
21
Woodlands
St Pats 25
25
19
14
Smithers

Thursday – Pool Play

Pool A

Pacific Academy 25
25
10
16
MEI
STM 25
25
16
13
Woodlands
 Pacific Academy 25
25
 – 23
3
Woodlands
 STM 25
25
10
16
MEI
Pacific Academy 25
25
15
16
STM
MEI 25
25
11
10
Woodlands

 

Pool B

York 25
25
22
17
Princess Margaret
Elphinstone 25
25
21
21
Langley Fundamental
 York 25
25
18
17
 Langley Fundamental
 Elphinstone 17
25
15
 – 25
15
11
 Princess Margaret
York 26
25
24
17
 Elphinstone
 Langley Fundament 25
25
21
23
Princess Margaret

 

Pool C

Ladysmith 25
27
15
25
Selkirk
Hatzic 24
26
22
26
24
24
St Pats
 Ladysmith 25
21
15
12
25
10
St Pats
 Hatzic 25
25
14
19
 Selkirk
 Ladysmith 25
28
21
26
Hatzic
 St Pats 25
18
15
23
25
17
Selkirk

 

Pool D

DP Todd 25
25
16
21
Smithers
Surrey Christian 25
19
15
16
25
5
Brentwood
DP Todd 26
29
15
28
27
10
Brentwood
 Surrey Christian 25
25
19
20
 Smithers
 DP Todd 21
27
7
25
25
15
 Surrey Christian
 Brentwood 25
25
15
21
Smithers